footballprogrammes.com
football programme covers
Sign up to our newsletter
HomeGeneral InformationContact UsOrder FormOnline Shop
Sections
About Us
Articles
Buying In

Ebay and Paypal
Team Selector
Catalogue sections
Auction
Current Season
Cup Finals
Semi Finals
Internationals
European
Non League in the FA Cup
Pre-War to 1940's
Fifties league and Cup
Scottish/Irish
Non League
Minor Cups
Friendlies & Testimonials
First and Lasts
Reserves
Handbooks
Match Tickets
Memorabilia

Acceptance Mark

Copyright footballprogrammes.com Programme Promotions 2022

Non-League

 

Here is our complete listing unusual and non-league matches. If you wish to order any of these items please include details of the catalogue section, the subheading and the programme itself on your order form.

General index prices apply unless stated.

ABINGDON TOWN 63/4 Thame, undated 1960s Thatcham £3,
ALFORD
55/6 Lincoln Clayton,
ALFRETON TOWN
60/1 Ilkeston, 63/4 Ilkeston, 64/5 Stamford, 65/6 Matlock, 69/0 Long Eaton,
ALTON TOWN  47/8 Cunciffe Owen Sports, 48/9 Cowes Res, 49/0 Andover, 54/5 Ryde Sports, 57/8 Fareham, 60/1 Totton, 61/2 Fareham,
ANDOVER 52/3 RAMC (RC Cup), 61/2 De Havilland Res,
ALTRINCHAM 63/4 Macclesfield (CLC Final), 65/6 Wigan (CLC Final) £5, 66/7 Bangor, 67/8 Buxton, 69/0 Great Harwood,
ALVECHURCH 67/8 Brierley Hill,
ASHFORD TOWN (Kent) 60/1 Hinkley, 63/4 Yiewsley,
ASHTON UNITED 49/0 Lancaster, 52/3 Rossendale, 53/4 Droylsden (LCC), 54/5 Netherfield, 55/6 Netherfield, 57/8 Darwen, 62/3 Prescot Cables (FAC),
ATHERSTONE 69/0 Brockenhurst £4,
AWBRIDGE 66/7 Nuneaton,
AYLESBURY UNITED 55/6 Wolverton (B&B Cup),

BACUP BOROUGH 66/7 Netherfield, 68/9 St Helens,
BALDOCK TOWN 57/8 Wapping, 58/9 Chalfont, 61/2 East Ham, 63/4 Assmult, 65/6 Sandy, 68/9 Addmult,
BANBURY SPENCER
57/8 Nuneaton,
BANBURY UNITED
66/7 Hinckley, 69/0 Wisbech (SLC),   
BANGOR CITY
48/9 Marine, 63/4 Northwich, 68/9 Netherfield, 69/0 Hyde,
BARKING
46/7 Barnet (LCC S/F), 49/0 Aveley (ESC), 51/2 Ilford, 52/3 Dagenham v Ilford (ESC S/F), 54/5 St Albans, 55/6 Walthamstow, 56/7 Tooting, 57/8 Bromley, 58/9 Walthamstow, 61/2 Barnet (LCC S/F), 62/3 Ilford s/s, 63/4 Sutton, 64/5 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton, 67/8 Sutton Res, 68/9 Sutton, 69/0 Sutton,
BARNET 45/6 St Albans (Herts Charity Cup) £25, 47/8 Barking (LSC), 48/9 Leytonstone (LCC), 49/0 Chelmsford (FAC), 51/2 Hendon, 52/3 Tooting,  53/4 Tooting Res, 54/5 Finchley, 55/6 Walton, 56/7 Hayes, 57/8 Hitchin (HSC), 59/0 Leyton, 60/1 Wealdstone, 62/3 Hounslow. 64/5 Leyton, 66/7 Cambridge Utd, 67/8 Cheltenham 68/9 Nuneaton, 69/0 Margate,
BARNSTAPLE TOWN 55/6 Bideford, 62/3 Bideford, 69/0 Weston,
BARRY TOWN 59/0 Kettering, 60/1 Burton, 63/4 Canterbury, 64/5 Ramsgate,
BARTON TOWN 59/0 Skegness, 60/1 Lincoln Utd, 61/2 Bourne,
BASILDON & PITSEA 68/9 Chadwell (Sunday Cup),
BASINGSTOKE 54/5 Andover (Pickford Shield), 62/3 Winchester Res, 63/4 Waterlooville,
BATH CITY 51/2 Chippenham Town, 52/3 Chippenham Town 53/4 Chippenham Town 54/5 Chippenham Utd, 55/6 Chippenham Utd (FAC), 58/9 Chippenham Utd, 59/0 Kings Lynn, 64/5 Guildford, 67/8 Brentwood, 68/9 Cambridge City, 69/0 Weymouth,
BEDFORD TOWN 52/3 Chelmsford, 57/8 Kettering (SLC), 60/1 Chelmsford, 62/3 Bexleyheath, 65/6 Cambridge City, 66/7 Hereford,
BEDWORTH TOWN
65/6 Lower Gornal, 66/7 Stratford.
BELPER TOWN 60/1 Denaby, 61/2 Skegness,  63/4 Arnold, 64/5 Skegness, 66/7 Roe Farm (DSC),
BERKHAMSTED TOWN
64/5 Rainham £5,
BEXHILL TOWN 65/6 Lancing (SSC),
BEXLEY 63/4 Brentstonians £6,
BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING
54/5 Tunbridge, 55/6 Margate, 56/7 Margate, 57/8 Whitstable (KL), 58/9 Herne Bay (KL), 59/0 Gravesend. 60/1 Dover, 61/2 Gravesend,
BEXLEY UNITED 63/4 Worcester, 64/5 Wisbech, 65/6 Hastings, 66/7 Banbury, 67/8 Tonbridge 68/9 Cambridge C 69/0 Tonbridge,
BIDEFORD 65/6 Taunton, 68/9 Portland,
BIGGLESWADE TOWN 55/6 Sudbury,
BILLINGHURST 65/6 Opposition not stated,
BILSTON 56/7 Redditch, 63/4 Rugby, 66/7 Boston £4, 67/8 Hednesford,
BISHOP AUCKLAND 56/7 Tow Law, 60/1 Shildon, 61/2 Crook, 68/9 Billingham,
BISHOP’S STORTFORD
58/9 Rainham, 66/7 Worthing,
BLECHLEY TOWN 61/2 Wootton Blue Cross,
BLYTH SPARTANS 58/9 Skegness (MCL),
BOREHAM WOOD 69/0 Ware £4,
BOSTON FC
64/5 Skegness £5,
BOSTON UNITED
47/8 Gedling, 49/0 Wisbech, 54/5 Brigg (Lincs League), 68/9 Altrincham, 70/1 Wigan £3,
BOURNE TOWN 58/9 Wellingborough, 59/0 St Neots, 61/2 Denaby,
BRENTWOOD TOWN
65/6 Hatfield, 66/7 Barnet (EPFC), 67/8 Bexley, 68/9 Bath, 69/0 Met Police,
BRENTWOOD & WARLEY 48/9 Briggs, 62/3 Harrow,
BRIDGWATER TOWN 66/7 Bridport,
BRIXHAM UNITED
65/6 Portals Ath,
BROMHAM
63/4 Westcott (WSC) £6,
BROMLEY
45/6 Sutton, 49/0 Enfield, 50/1 Bowaters Lloyd (KAC),51/2 Hitchin, 52/3 Romford Res, 54/5 Ilford, 55/6 St Albans, 56/7 Ilford, 59/0 Sheppey (KSC), 60/1 Dulwich, 61/2 Sutton (STC), 62/3 Woking, 63/4 Sutton, 64/5 Sutton, 65/6 Sutton, 66/7 Kingstonian (FAAC), 67/8 Wycombe, 68/9 Oxford City,
BUGLE 65/6 St Austell £5,
BUNGAY TOWN 62/3 Cromer,
BURTON ALBION 54/5 Banbury Spencer (BSC), 55/6 Hednesford, 58/9 Nuneaton, 59/0 Tunbridge Wells, 60/1 Nuneaton, 61/2 Hastings, 64/5 Canterbury,
BURY TOWN
54/5 Lowestoft, 55/6 Lowestoft, 57/8 Lowestoft, 63/4 Sudbury, 66/7 Sheppey, 67/8 Chelmsford,
BUSHEY RANGERS 65/6 Celtic,
BUXTON 67/8 Macclesfield,

CAMBERLEY
54/5 Worcester Park,
CAMBRIDGE CITY
50/1 Wealdstone Res, 51/2 Barnet Res, 52/3 March (EAC), 53/4 Cambridge Utd (FAC) £17, 54/5 Hayes, 55/6 Walton, 57/8 Ely (Inv Cup Final), 60/1 St Neots (HPC), 62/3 Weymouth, 63/4 Merthyr, 64/5 Rugby, 67/8 Wellington, 68/9 Canterbury,
CAMBRIDGE TOWN 47/8 Rugby (AFA Cup), 50/1 Varsity (Fr),
CAMBRIDGE UNITED 57/8 March (Inc Cup S/F) £12, 59/0 Clacton £10, 65/6 Nuneaton £5, 67/8 Romford, £4, 68/9 Cambridge City (Cambs Cup Final) £4,
CANTERBURY CITY 49/0 Royal Marines, 55/6 Sittingbourne, 62/3 Tunbridge Wells, 63/4 Gravesend, 64/5 Dover, 65/6 Stevenage £5, 67/8 Bath, 68/9 Bexley, 69/0 Dartford,
CARSHALTON ATHLETIC 46/7 Hastings, 51/2 Sutton (FAC), 53/4 Sutton (Surrey Charity Shield), 55/6 Edgware, 57/8 Wealdstone, 58/9 Sutton (FAC), 59/0 Dulwich (Memorial Trophy), 60/1 Sutton, 61/2 Sutton, 62/3 Suton, 64/5 Maidenhead, 65/6 Dagenham, 66/7 Dorking, 67/8 Wembley, 68/9 Tilbury, 69/0 Sutton (SSC),
CATERHAM 65/6 Reigate Priory Res,
CHADDERTON 69/0 New Mills (Gilgryst Cup Final),
CHELMSFORD CITY 46/7 Colchester Res (ECL S/F Replay) £25, 48/9 Colchester (SLC) £25, 49/0 Hereford £25, 51/2 Hereford £19, 55/6 Lowestoft (ECL), 56/7 Lowestoft (ECL), 59/0 Worcester, 60/1 Wisbech, 62/3 Merthyr,  63/4 Hereford, 64/5 Cambridge Utd, 65/6 Cheltenham,
CHELTENHAM TOWN 57/8 Weymouth, 58/9 Gloucester, 59/0 Bridgwater (FACQ), 62/3 Ramsgate, 64/5 Dartford, 65/6 Rugby (SLC), 67/8 Kettering,  
CHERTSEY TOWN 55/6 Banstead, 57/8 Croydon Am, 59/0 Banstead, 60/1 Frimley Green, 62/3 Camberley, 63/4 Sittingbourne (MLC), 65/6 Stevenage, 66/7 Ulysses, 67/8 Staines, 68/9 Feltham, 69/0 Chalfont St Peter,
CHESHAM UNITED 57/8 Maidenhead, 66/7 Slough (B&B Cup),
CHICHESTER CITY
60/1 Wigmore (RUR Cup), 61/2 Haywards Heath, 62/3 Newbury,
CHIGWELL
undated 1960s Park Utd £4,
CHINGFORD 65/6 London Transport,
CHIPPENHAM TOWN
56/7 Trowbridge, 57/8 Trowbridge, 59/0 Bath, 63/4 Poole Res, 65/6 Paulton,
CHORLEY 65/6 Bacup Borough, 66/7 Burscough, 68/9 Northwich, 70/1 Skelmersdale v Wigan (Lancs Cup Final) £3,
CLAPTON 54/5 Walthamstow, 57/8 Tooting, 63/4 Tooting, 64/5 Ilford,, 68/9 Oxford City,
COGGESHALL TOWN
67/8 Waterside, 68/9 Silver End £4,
COLCHESTER UNITED
48/9 Chelmsford (ECL Cup) £25,
CONGLETON TOWN 66/7 New Mills, ,
CORBY TOWN
51/2 Kettering (FAC), 59/0 Gloucester, 61/2 Kings Lynn (SLC), 65/6 Yeovil, 66/7 Guildford, 67/8 Chelmsford,
CORINTHIAN CASUALS 50/1 Leytonstone, 51/2 Tufnell Park, 52/3 Romford,  53/4 Dulwich, 55/6 Walthamstow, 58/9 St Albans, 62/3 Enfield (LSC), 63/4 Maidstone, 64/5 Sutton, 65/6 Clapton, 66/7 Maldon, 67/8 Hitchin, 69/0 Woking (SSC),
COWES 64/5 Newport £5, 65/6 Alton £5, 67/8 Brockenhurst £4,
CRAWLEY TOWN 63/4 Dover £6, 64/5 Kettering £5, 65/6 Tunbridge Wells £5, 69/0 Gloucester £4,
CRAY WANDERERS 57/8 Bromley (KSC), 58/9 Tilbury, 62/3 Chatham, 65/6 Ulysses, 66/7 West Wickham (LSC), 67/8 Cheshunt (LSC), 68/9 Bletchley (MLC), 69/0 Romford,
CRITTALL ATHLETIC 51/2 Ruislip Manor (LLCC Final), 53/4 Brigg Sports,
CROCKENHILL 67/8 Ford United (Benevolent Cup),
CROYDON AMATEURS 53/4 Dorking (SSC Final), 63/4 Wood Green, 65/6 Eastbourne, 66/7 Sutton (SSC),

DAGENHAM 61/2 Leatherhead, 64/5 Edgware, 65/6 Ford (FAC), 66/7 Leyton (LCC), 68/9 Ruislip (FAC), 69/0 Bishops Stortford (LSC),
DARLASTON
56/7 Cheltenham,
DARTFORD 47/8 Erith (FAC), 61/2 Poole, 64/5 Met Police (ML) 65/6 Chelmsford (MLC),
DARWEN 58/9 Lancaster, 65/6 Kirby,
DEAL TOWN 54/5 Snowdown £15, 64/5 Dartford, 67/8 Battersea,
DESBOROUGH 51/2 Spalding,
DEVIZES TOWN 57/8 Chippenham (FAC), 61/2 Trowbridge,
DORCHESTER TOWN 52/3 Weymouth, 59/0 Paulton, 61/2 Weymouth (FAC),
DORKING 54/5 Chertsey, 56/7 Erith, 62/3 Wembley,
DOVER 60/1 Gloucester, 61/2 Hastings, 62/3 Ashford, 63/4 Kings Lynn, 64/5 Gravesend, 68/9 Barnet,
DULWICH HAMLET  41/2 Pinner £25, 47/8 Romford, 48/9 Kingstonian (LCC), 49/0 Wycombe, 50/1 St Albans, 51/2 Walthamstow v Finchley (LSC Final), 52/3 Walthamstow, 53/4 Wimbledon £17, 55/6 Sutton (Harris Cup), 58/9 Corinthians, 59/0 Ilford, 62/3 St Albans, 63/4 Wimbledon £6, 64/5 Sutton, 65/6 Sutton, 66/7 Gray (FAAC), 67/8 Sutton, 69/0 Ilford,
DUNSTABLE TOWN 65/6 Stevenage, 68/9 Bexley,
DURHAM CITY 68/9 Stanley £4,
DURSLEY TOWN 68/9 Black Sports, 69/0 Westbury,

EAGLE 62/3 Craig Utd,
EASTBOURNE FC
52/3 Carshalton, 53/4 Eastbourne Utd Res (Fr), 54/5 Uxbridge 55/6 Worthing, 60/1 Sussex v Univ of London,
EASTBOURNE UNITED 51/2 Chichester, 55/6 Littlehampton, 56/7 Bedford, 57/8 Crawley, 59/0 Dunstable, 60/1 LEC Sports (SSC), 64/5 Ware, 65/6 Marlow
EASTCOURT UNITED 63/4 Borough Green,
EAST COWES VICTORIA 67/8 Sholing,
EAST GRINSTEAD 65/6 Arundel,
EAST HAM UNITED 63/4 Chatham (JLC), 69/0 Enfield (LSC),
EDGWARE TOWN 45/6 Tufnell Park (MSC) £20, 49/0 Wealdstone (FAC), 50/1 Barnet (LSC), 51/2 Rayners Lane, 53/4 Erith, 56/7 Wembley (MIC), 58/9 Maidenhead, 59/0 Dagenham, 60/1 Finchley (FAC), 61/2 Chesham, 62/3 Wembley, 63/4 Horsham, 67/8 Wood Green (LSC),
EDMONTON 67/8 Highfield (LSC), 69/0 Rainham,
ELLESMERE PORT TOWN 61/2 Northwich, 63/4 Runcorn, 66/7 Witton (FAC), 68/9 Stafford,
ELY CITY
49/0 March (SGC),
ENFIELD 57/8 Southall, 58/9 Sutton, 60/1 Barnet, 61/2 Hayes, 63/4 Sutton, 65/6 Corinthians (FAC), 66/7 Stevenage (FAC), 67/8 Sutton (LSC), 68/9 Hampton (MSC),
EPSOM
48/9 Dartford (Fr), 52/3 Dulwich (FACQ), 55/6 Tilbury, 56/7 Maidenhead, 58/9 Leatherhead (Shield), 59/0 Uxbridge, 60/1 Carshalton (FAC), undated 1960s Harlow £4,
ERITH & BELVEDERE 39/40 Leyton (Fr) £60, 43/4 Tooting £30, 48/9 Eastbourne, 56/7 Sutton (FAC), 57/8 Slough, 58/9 Chesham, 59/0 Edgware, 60/1 Maidenhead, 63/4 Worthing, 64/5 Wembley (LSC), 66/7 Tilbury (Mithras Cup), 67/8 Carshalton, 68/9 Aylesbury,

FALMOUTH TOWN 61/2 Camelford, 62/3 Launceston, 69/0 St Luke’s,
FAREHAM TOWN 61/2 Netley Sports, 62/3 Cowes, 64/5 Netley Sports, 66/7 Fleet, 67/8 Thorneycroft,
FAREHAM UNITED 66/7 Havant,
FARNHAM TOWN 65/6 Cobham, 66/7 Bracknell,
FARSLEY CELTIC 68/9 Harrogate Railways (YLC) s/s £5,
FAVERSHAM TOWN 59/0 Sheppey, 60/1 Crockenhill, 61/2 Ford,,
FELTHAM 63/4 Cobham, 67/8 Hendon (MSC, 69/0 Kingsbury,
FELTHAM UNITED undated1960s Hounslow Dynamos £4,
FERRING 69/0 Hastings,
FINCHLEY
46/7 Barnet v Enfield (LSC S/F),  47/8 Wealdstone, 48/9 Sutton 50/1 Sutton (LSC), 51/2 Cambridge Univ (Fr), 52/3 Sutton (LSC), 53/4 Sutton, 54/5 Wealdstone, 55/6 Sutton, 56/7 Yiewsley (FAC), 57/8 Hitchin (Fr), 58/9 Sutton, 59/0 Barnet, 60/1 Sutton Res,, 61/2 Sutton, 64/5 Barnet, 67/8 Southall,
FLEET 65/6 Sandown,
FLEETWOOD
68/9 Runcorn,
FOLKESTONE TOWN 47/8 Sittingbourne, 54/5 Whitstable, 56/7 Whitstable, 57/8 Bexleyheath (KLC), 58/9 Bexleyheath, 61/2 Boulogne, 64/5 Ramsgate (SLC), 65/6 Hastings (SLC), 66/7 Wellington, 67/8 Wisbech, 69/0 Cambridge City,
FORD UNITED 60/1 Crockenhill. 62/3 Deal, 63/4 Herne Bay,
FROME TOWN 56/7 Salisbury,
 
GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 59/0 Skegness, 60/1 Arnold, 61/2 Denaby,
GLASTONBURY TOWN 51/2 Chippenham Town,
GLOSSOP 65/6 Radcliffe £5,
GLOUCESTER CITY
49/0 Worcester, 52/3 Cheltenham, 53/4 Gravesend, 55/6 Chelmsford, 58/9 Stonehouse (NGSPC S/F), 61/2 Stonehouse (FAC), 62/3 Tonbridge, 63/4 Sittingbourne, 64/5 Hillingdon, 65/6 Trowbridge, 67/8 Rugby,
GOLDERS GREEN 45/6 Hitchin £50,
GOOLE TOWN
54/5 Harrogate Railway (FAC), 56/7 Grantham, 61/2 Alfreton, 62/3 Matlock, 63/4 Grantham, 64/5 Arnold, 68/9 Hyde, 69/0 Altrincham,
GORLESTON 57/8 Stowmarket, 58/9 Yarmouth (ECLC), 69/0 Gothic,
GOSPORT BOROUGH 61/2 Thorneycroft, 65/6 Netley Sports, 66/7 Alton,
GRANTHAM 56/7 Skegness (FACQ), 62/3 Ilkeston, 64/5 Ilkeston, 65/6 Alfreton, 66/7 Ilkeston, 69/0 Gainsborough (FAC),
GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET 48/9 Chelmsford, 49/0 RN Depot, 52/3 Sittingbourne (FAC), 55/6 Hereford £12, 56/7 Dartford (SLC), 57/8 Kidderminster, 59/0 Dartford, 61/2 Tonbridge (KCFA), 62/3 Bath, 64/5 Ramsgate, 65/6 Burton, 66/7 Merthyr, 68/9 Wisbech, 69/0 Banbury,
GRAYS 55/6 Carshalton, 62/3 Enfield Res, 68/9 Dartford (KFC), 69/0 Aveley,
GREAT HARWOOD 61/2 All Star X1,
GREAT YARMOUTH
47/8 Eastern Counties League v Athenian League, 52/3 Lowestoft, 57/8 Gorleston (ECLC), 58/9 Gorleston (NSC),
GUILDFORD CITY 50/1 Chelmsford (SLC S/F), 55/6 Woking (Surrey Comb Cup Final), 59/0 Gloucester, 60/1 Weymouth, 62/3 Nuneaton (SLC Final), 64/5 Wisbech, 65/6 Wellington, 66/7 Bexley, 67/8 Weymouth, 68/9 Barnet, 69/0 Merthyr,
GUINESS EXPORTS 69/0 Mossley £5,

HALESOWEN TOWN 58/9 Bedworth,
HAMPTON 65/6 Kingsbury, 66/7 Staines,
HARLOW TOWN 64/5 Chesham, 66/7 Uxbridge, 67/8 Grays (EAC), 68/9 Tilbury,
HARPENDEN TOWN 65/6 Kents Athletic,
HARROW TOWN 51/2 Finchley (MSC), 55/6 Tring, 57/8 Met Police, 58/9 Letchworth, 63/4 Bishops Stortford,
HARWICH & PARKESTON 57/8 Gorleston,
HASELMERE ATHLETIC 65/6 Barnes,
HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS 38/9 Leavesden (FAAC) £100,
HASTINGS RANGERS
65/6 Steyning,
HASTINGS UNITED
49/0 Merthyr, 50/1 Gravesend, 55/6 Bath, 59/0 Dartford, 60/1 Chelmsford, 61/2 Gloucester, 62/3 Yiewsley, 64/5 Kings Lynn, 65/6 Dunstable, 66/7 Ramsgate,
HAYES 45/6 Bromley £20, 46/7 Bromley, 48/9 Tufnell Park, 49/0 Enfield, 52/3 Walton, 53/4 Tooting, 55/6 Yiewsley (Fr), 56/7 Finchley, 57/8 Champions v The Rest, 59/0 Walton, 62/3 Leyton, 63/4 Hornchurch, 64/5 Dagenham, 67/8 Harwich, 69/0 Eastbourne,
HAYWARDS HEATH 63/4 Chichester, 65/6 Littlehampton, 67/8 Bognor Regis,
HEADINGTON UNITED 48/9 Oxford City (OSC S/F @ Iffley Road) £100, 49/0 Hove (MLC) 4 pages £75, 50/1 Dagenham (ML) £85, Merthyr (SL) £45, 51/2 Chesham (FAC) £50, Tonbridge Res (ML) £75, 52/3 Hastings (ML) £75,
HEATHSIDE
68/9 Northern Poly, 69/0 Bexley,
HEDNESFORD
65/6 Stratford,
HEANOR TOWN
56/7 Belper, 59/0 Gresley, 64/5 Grantham, 69/0 Long Eaton,
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN 60/1 Harrow, 67/8 Leatherhead, 69/0 Addmult Res,
HENDON 46/7 Barnet, 47/8 Finchley, 48/9 Hoddesdon (FAC), 49/0 Leyton, 50/1 Barnet, 51/2 Southall, 52/3 Sutton, 53/4 Finchley v Edgware (MSC S/F), 54/5 Leytonstone (LSC), 55/6 Walton, 56/7 Wingate (MSC), 57/8 Sutton, 58/9 Sutton, 60/1 Sutton, 61/2 Leyton (FAC), 63/4 Corinthians, 66/7 Kingstonian, 68/9 Sutton,
HENLEY TOWN 66/7 PSFC £4,
HEREFORD UNITED 60/1 Gravesend £10, 62/3 Romford £6, 64/5 Stevenage £6, 65/6 Dartford £5, 67/8 Weymouth £4, 68/9 Worcester (FAC) £4,  69/0 Weymouth £4,
HERNE BAY 55/6 Betteshanger Res, 58/9 Margate Res, 62/3 Eton Manor,
HERTFORD TOWN 45/6 Vauxhall Motors £20, Welwyn Garden City £20, 46/7 Leavesden, 48/9 Stansted, 49/0 Ware, 50/1 Harrow, 51/2 Harrow, 53/4 Marlow, 54/5 Ford Sports, 55/6 Letchworth, 58/9 Briggs Sports (SLC Final), 66/7 Harlow,
HIGHGATE UNITED 68/9 Moor Green, 69/0 Knowle,
HILLINGDON BOROUGH 64/5 Hinckley, 65/6 Gloucester, 68/9 Bexley (FAC) £4, 70/1 Hereford £3,
HINCKLEY ATHLETIC 63/4 Rugby,  
HISTON 62/3 Tilbury, 66/7 Ely £4,  
HITCHIN TOWN 44/5 Finchley £40, 48/9 Hendon, 52/3 Wealdstone, 55/6 Cambridge City, 56/7 Sutton, 57/8 Sutton, 58/9 Sutton, 59/0 Sutton, 62/3 Sutton, 63/4 Sutton, 64/5 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton, 68/9 Ford (LSC),
HODSEDON TOWN 51/2 Hertford v Ware (Perry Cup Final),
HOLYHEAD TOWN
66/7 Bangor (WL) £5,
HORLEY 64/5 Croydon Old Boys, 67/8 Crescent Rovers,
HORNCHURCH 62/3 Barnet, 63/4 Hayes, 64/5 Worthing, 65/6 Leatherhead, 66/7 Hertford,
HORSHAM 48/9 Chichester, 58/9 Eastbourne, 67/8 Uxbridge,
HORSHAM YMCA 66/7 Littlehampton,
HOUNSLOW TOWN 51/2 Grays, 53/4 Carshalton, 54/5 Eastbourne, 56/7 Hendon, 57/8 Maidstone, 58/9 Walton, 59/0 Sutton, 60/1 Sutton, 61/2 Leyton, 62/3 Hayes, 63/4 Maidenhead Res, 67/8 Finchley, 68/9 Hendon (LSC), 69/0 Harlow,
HYDE UNITED 59/0 Rhyl, 62/3 Macclesfield s/s, 65/6 Oswestry, 69/0 Ellesmere (FAC),

ILFORD 46/7 Leytonstone, 47/8 Barnet v Leytonstone (LSC S/F), 49/0 Hounslow v Leytonstone (LSC S/F), 50/1 Grays (Essex Cup), 51/2 Wycombe, 52/3 Walthamstow, 53/4 Eton Manor (ESC), 54/5 Corinthians, 55/6 Briggs Sports v Wembley (LSC Final), 58/9 Woking, 60/1 St Albans, 61/2 Kingstonian, 62/3 Maidstone, 63/4 Sutton, 64/5 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton, 68/9 Leytonstone, 69/0 Sutton,
ILKESTON TOWN 59/0 Arnold St Marys, 61/2 Heanor, 62/3 Retford, 66/7 New Mills,
IMMINGTON TOWN 69/0 College (Cup S/F),

KEMPSTON ROVERS 57/8 Wellingborough,
KETTERING TOWN
51/2 Dartford, 52/3 Boston (UCL), 53/4 Tonbridge, 54/5 Desborough (UCL Cup), 55/6 Llanelly, 56/7 Merthyr, 57/8 Wisbech (Fr), 58/9 Boston, 59/0 Corby (Maunsell Cup), 60/1 Burton, 61/2 Folkestone, 62/3 Corby (Charity Cup Final) s/s, 64/5 Hillingdon, 65/6 Dunstable, 66/7 Banbury (SLC), 67/8 Bedford, 68/9 Rugby, 69/0 Margate,
KEYNSHAM TOWN 65/6 Mangotsfield,
KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 51/2 Chelmsford, 52/3 Worcester, 54/5 Worcester, 56/7 Merthyr, 57/8 Lovell’s, 66/7 Stratford (BSC),
KINGSBURY TOWN 67/8 Wingate (LSC),   
KINGS LANGLEY 64/5 Welwyn Res,   
KING’S LYNN 60/1 Boston (SLC), 61/2 Folkestone, 65/6 Eynesbury (EAC), 69/0 Romford,   
KINGSTONIAN 49/0 Kingston & District (Fr), 52/3 Wycombe, 55/6 Tooting (SOTC) 56/7 Sutton v Woking (SSC S/F), 57/8 St Albans, 58/9 St Albans, 59/0 Sutton (SSC), 60/1 St Albans, 61/2 Walton (SSC), 62/3 Oxford City, 63/4 Hayes (LSC), 64/5 Sutton (SSC S/F Rep), 65/6 Wealdstone, 66/7 Enfield (LSC S/F), 68/9 Isthmian League v Athenian League,

LANCASTER CITY 61/2 Padiham, 64/5 Horwich, 65/6 Bacup, 69/0 Kirby,
LANCING
50/1 Arundel, 54/5 Bognor, 55/6 Arundel, 63/4 Haywards Heath, 69/0 Hastings,
LEATHERHEAD 60/1 Dorking (FAC), 65/6 Carshalton, 66/7 Maidenhead, 67/8 Southall, 68/9 Hornchurch, 69/0 Maidenhead,
LETCHWORTH TOWN 59/0 Eastbourne, 63/4 Horsham, 64/5 Wembley EAC), 67/8 Cheshunt,
LEWES 55/6 Chichester, 62/3 Newhaven (SIC), 66/7 Eastbourne, 67/8 Horsham,
LEYTON 43/4 Wealdstone £30, 46/7 Wealdstone, 49/0 Eton Manor (LSC), 52/3 Enfield, 53/4 Hendon, 54/5 Hendon, 58/9 Hitchin, 63/4 Wingate (LSC), 64/5 Leatherhead, 65/6 Worthing, 66/7 Maidenhead, 69/0 East Ham (ESC),
LEYTONSTONE
46/7 Barnet (LSC), 48/9 Dulwich, 51/2 Ilford, 54/5 Kingstonian, 55/6 Bromley, 57/8 Oxford City, 58/9 Dulwich, 59/0 Dulwich, 60/1 Dagenham (FAC), 67/8 Sutton,
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN 67/8 Horsham YMCA,
LOCKHEED LEAMINGTON 58/9 Bedworth,
LONG EATON UNITED
57/8 Skegness, 66/7 Arnold, 68/9 Boston,
LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED 61/2 Bourne, 66/7 Grantham, 68/9 Grantham,
LOWESTOFT TOWN 54/5 Harrow, 56/7 Leiston, 66/7 Kings Lynn Res, 67/8 Sudbury (FAC), 68/9 Soham, 69/0 Clacton,

MACCLESFIELD TOWN
64/5 Witton, 66/7 Rhyl, 68/9 Worksop, 69/0 Altrincham (NPL Cup Final),
MAIDENHEAD UNITED
48/9 Walton (Shield), 51/2 Epsom, 55/6 Wolverton (B&B Cup), 59/0 Edgware, 63/4 Leyton, 69/0 Hayes,
MAIDSTONE UNITED 55/6 Edgware, 56/7 Finchley (Fr),
MALDEN TOWN
68/9 Lion Sports,
MALDON TOWN 52/3 Haverhill, 57/8 Halstead,
MALVERN TOWN 59/0 Brierley Hill, 60/1 Walsall Wood, 62/3 Smethwick, 68/9 Alvechurch,
MANCHESTER NORTHERN 67/8 Nantwich £5,
MARCH TOWN UNITED 55/6 Yarmouth, 56/7 Sudbury,
MARGATE
48/9 Canterbury (KLC), 59/0 Trowbridge, 60/1 Dover (SLC), 61/2 Guildford (FAC), 62/3 Cheltenham, 63/4 Hinckley, 64/5 Wisbech, 66/7 Ashford (KFC), 67/8 Burton,
MARINE 55/6 Ashton, 62/3 Lytham St Annes, 65/6 Netherfield,
MARLOW 49/0 Rickmansworth, 50/1 Pinner, 51/2 Huntly & Palmers, 54/5 Wolverton, 55/6 Briggs Sports, 56/7 Hoddesdon, 57/8 Wokingham (B&B Cup), 58/9 Wolverton, 59/0 Bletchley, 60/1 Slough (FAC), , 62/3 Tring, 63/4 Chalfont, 65/6 Met Police (FAC), 67/8 Eastbourne,
MATLOCK TOWN 64/5 Sutton Town, 65/6 Lockheed, 69/0 Morecambe, 71/2 Wigan £2,
MERTHYR TYDFIL 51/2 Hastings, 53/4 Gravesend, 56/7 Weymouth, 57/8 Gravesend, 58/9 Taunton, 60/1 Stonehouse (FAC), 61/2 Guildford, 67/8 Banbury, 68/9 Canterbury,
MERTON TOWN 52/3 Cuaco Res,
METROPOLITAN POLICE 65/6 Bedford (ML),
MIDDLEWICH ATHLETIC 68/9 Helsby BI,
MOOR GREEN 57/8 Stourbridge Res,
MORECAMBE
56/7 South Liverpool, 57/8 Lancaster, 67/8 Northwich (NWFL), 69/0 Altrincham,

NANTWICH TOWN
61/2 Wilmslow, 68/9 Winsford,
NELSON 61/2 Bacup,
NETHERFIELD
64/5 Clitheroe, 65/6 Skelmersdale,
NETLEY SPORTS 62/3 Sholing,
NEWBURY TOWN 53/4 Abingdon, 66/7 Princes Risborough,
NEWMARKET TOWN 51/2 Hatfield (Fr),
NEWHAVEN
50/1 Shoreham, 59/0 Southwick, 60/1 Lancing, 66/7 Chichester,
NEWQUAY 57/8 Penzance,
NORTHFLEET UNITED 38/9 Aylesford Paper Mills £100,
NORTHWICH VICTORIA
51/2 Witton, 55/6 Rhyl, 60/1 Bangor, 63/4 Bangor, 65/6 Frickley, 69/0 Gateshead,
NUNEATON BOROUGH 58/9 Gloucester, 61/2 Tamworth (FAC), 64/5 Bedford, 67/8 Rugby (MFC), 69/0 Barnet,

ORPINGTON 66/7 Swanley (KAC) £5,
OSWESTRY TOWN
55/6 Selected X1, 65/6 Runcorn, 66/7 Dick Jones X1, 67/8 Northwich, 68/9 Rhyl, 69/0 Sandbach,
OXFORD CITY
46/7 Corinthians, 47/8 Kingstonian, 48/9 Headington (Oxon Benevolent Cup) £100, 52/3 Walthamstow, 57/8 Leytonstone, 58/9 Bromley, 60/1 Ilford, 61/2 Bromley, 63/4 Bromley, 64/5 Corinthians, 66/7 Enfield,

PAGET RANGERS 67/8 Jack Moulds £4,
PAGHAM UNITED
67/8 Ham Sports,
PEACEHAVEN 69/0 Trinity £4,
PENHILL STANDARD 65/6 London University (Fr),
PENZANCE
69/0 Liskeard,
PETERBOROUGH UNITED
52/3 Biggleswade £18, 54/5 Frickley £15, 56/7 Gainsborough £9, 57/8 Worksop £9, 58/9 Sutton Town £7,
PETERSFIELD UNITED 68/9 Alton Res £4, 69/0 Follands Sport £4,
PINNER
47/8 Aylesbury, 51/2 Guys Hospital,
POLYTECHNIC TOWN 38/9 Hertford £100,
POOLE TOWN
55/6 Dorchester. 56/7 Frome, 60/1 Bexleyheath, 61/2 Canterbury, 62/3 Kettering, 63/4 Barry, 64/5 Ashford, 65/6 Rugby, 67/8 Hillingdon, 68/9 Burton, 69/0 Burton,
PORTFIELD 66/7 Ferring,
POTTON UNITED 57/8 Skegness,
PRESCOT TOWN 66/7 Ashton,
PRESWICH HEYS 69/0 Formby,

RAINHAM TOWN 51/2 Barkingside, 55/6 Ware, 56/7 Brentwood, 58/9 Chelmsford (EAC), 59/0 Woodford, 60/1 Stevenage, 63/4 Met Police, 65/6 Croydon
RAINHAM WNC 67/8 Chadwell (FA Sunday Cup),
RAMSGATE ATHLETIC 55/6 Whitstable, 61/2 Trowbridge, 63/4 Bexley (SLC), 64/5 Folkestone (FAC), 65/6 Merthyr, 66/7 Margate, 67/8 Banbury, 68/9 Tonbridge, 69/0 Cambridge City,
RAMSLYE 66/7 B.A.Y. (Crawley), 67/8 Thomas Bennett Wing,
RANSOMES & MARLES
54/5 Clay Cross, 56/7 Clay Cross, 57/8 South Normanton, 63/4 Eastwood,
RAYLEIGH TOWN 59/0 Great Wakering Rovers, 60/1 Fryerns, 61/2 Siver End (EJC), 62/3 Wickford, 67/8 Rayleigh Amateurs,
RAYNERS LANE 64/5 Kingsbury, 68/9 Tring, 69/0 Feltham,
REDDITCH 65/6 Bilston,
REDHILL 46/7 Hendon, 48/9 Hendon, 50/1 Hendon, 54/5 Hendon, 57/8 Maidstone, 58/9 Walton, 59/0 Carshalton, 60/1 Sutton, 63/4 Leyton, 64/5 Barnet, 65/6 Dorking, 67/8 Hemel Hempstead, 68/9 Wembley, 69/0 Wembley,
RETFORD TOWN 52/3 Wombwell, 69/0 Clifton All Whites (NSC),
RHYL 51/2 Ellesmere Port, 52/3 Llandudno, 55/6 Winsford, 57/8 Mossley, 58/9 Stafford,66/7 Ellesmere, 67/8 Stalybridge, 68/9 Ashton, 69/0 Nantwich,
RICKMANSWORTH 53/4 Leverstock Green v St Helens (Charity Cup Final), 54/5 Didcot, 62/3 Leavesden, 67/8 Aldenham,
ROMFORD 48/9 Ilford, 54/5 Isthmian League v FA X1, 55/6 Ex Romford X1 (Test), 57/8 Barking, 58/9 Oxford City, 59/0 Kidderminster, 60/1 Wembley (FAC), 61/2 Kings Lynn, 62/3 Chelmsford (SLC), 63/4 Hinckley, 64/5 Cambridge City (EPC), 65/6 Nuneaton, 66/7 Cambridge City (EPFC), 67/8 Barnet (EPFC), 68/9 Dover, 69/0 Brentwood (SLC),
ROTHWELL TOWN 58/9 Grantham,
RUGBY TOWN 64/5 Yeovil, 67/8 Dartford, 69/0 Banbury,
RUISLIP MANOR 55/6 Epping, 56/7 Beckenham, 57/8 Beckenham, 58/9 Hayes Res, 59/0 Marlow Res, 60/1 Marlow, 62/3 Wood Green, 63/4 Croydon, 65/6 Wingate,
RUNCORN 46/7 Ashton, 47/8 Buxton, 48/9 Stalybridge, 53/4 Ellesmere, 55/6 Barnton, 58/9 Congleton, 63/4 Sankeys, 66/7 Bangor, 69/0 Altrincham,
RYDE SPORTS 56/7 Romsey, 57/8 British Railways, 61/2 Lymington, 62/3 Whitchurch (HIC), 66/7 Swaythling £4,
RYE UNITED 59/0 Southwick, 67/8 Chichester,

SALISBURY 53/4 Clandown, 54/5 Frome, 55/6 Frome (FAC), 56/7 Poole, 57/8 Dorchester, 58/9 Western League X1, 59/0 Bath, 60/1 Glastonbury, 61/2 Chippenham Town, 62/3 Portland, 63/4 Welton, 64/5 Dorchester, 66/7 Yeovil, 67/8 Frome, 68/9 Dartford,
SANDOWN 54/5 De Havilands,
SCARBOROUGH 57/8 Goole, 59/0 Skegness, 59/0 Frickley, 60/1 Consett, 61/2 Grimethorpe, 63/4 Stamford, 65/6 Retford, 66/7 Bridlington (FAC), 67/8 Heanor, 68/9 Gainsborough, 69/0 Sheffield (YL) £4,
SEAFORD TOWN 66/7 Chichester,
SHEPPEY UNITED 57/8 Ramsgate, 58/9 Tunbridge Wells, 59/0 Chatham, 60/1 Chatham, 61/2 Ford, 64/5 Crockenhill, 67/8 Hornchurch (MC),
SHERBOURNE TOWN 67/8 Bridport,
SHREWSBURY TOWN 47/8 Oswestry (SSC) £35,
SIDMOUTH TOWN 65/6 Dawlish,
SITTINGBOURNE 53/4 Carshalton (FAC), 56/7 Faversham (KLC), 59/0 Dartford (KSS), 60/1 Nuneaton, 61/2 Tilbury, 62/3 Canterbury, 63/4 Burton, 64/5 Gloucester,
SKEGNESS TOWN 51/2 Appleby-Frodingham, 52/3 Mablethorpe, 59/0 Lincoln CSOB, 65/6 Retford,
SLOUGH CENTRE 47/8 Henley £25, 48/9 Yiewsley £25, 50/1 Willesden £21, 51/2 Cheshunt £19,
SLOUGH TOWN
49/0 Slough Centre £20, 63/4 Edgware, 66/7 Edgware, 67/8 Southall,
SLOUGH UNITED
43/4 Leyton (H&M Cup) £40, 45/6 Twickenham £25,
SOHAM RANGERS 68/9 Kettering (FAC) £4, 69/0 Basingstoke (FAT) £4,
SOUTH LIVERPOOL
69/0 Skelmersdale (Lancs Cup S/F), 72/3 Wigan (Watney Cup) £2,
SOUTHALL
57/8 Sutton, 59/0 Hitchin, 62/3 Leyton, 67/8 Hayes, 68/9 Barking,
SPALDING 53/4 Skegness (Cup), 60/1 Skegness, 62/3 Matlock,
ST ALBANS 48/9 Woking Res, 49/0 Kingstonian, 54/5 Kingstonian, 55/6 Oxford City 58/9 Cheshunt (FAC), 60/1 Oxford City, 66/7 Sutton, 68/9 Sutton,
ST BLAZEY 68/9 St Austell £4,
ST NEOTS TOWN 65/6 Barnet £4,
STAINES
54/5 Thatcham,
STAFFORD RANGERS 65/6 Mossley,
STALYBRIDGE CELTIC
62/3 Macclesfield, 67/8 Frickley,
STAMFORD 62/3 Goole, 63/4 Skegness, 66/7 Sutton Town, 67/8 Loughborough, 68/9 Sutton Town,69/0 Barton,
STEVENAGE TOWN 64/5 Corby, 66/7 Dover, 67/8 Poole,
STOCKTON 64/5 Handon Hold, 65/6 Ryhope,
STOURBRIDGE 58/9 Halesowen, 59/0 Brierley Hill, 63/4 Lower Gornal (WSC), 66/7 Boston, 67/8 Worcester (WSC),
STRATFORD TOWN 58/9 Boldmere,
STREET 49/0 Trowbridge,
STOWMARKET TOWN 52/3 Bury (SSC), 54/5 Lowestoft, 55/6 Lowestoft (ECLC), 56/7 Lowestoft, 57/8 Long Melford (SSC),
SUDBURY TOWN 47/8 Lowestoft Town (SSC), 50/1 Stowmarket (SSC S/F), 51/2 Haverhill, 53/4 Halstead, 55/6 Leiston, 61/2 Cambridge City,
SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN 69/0 Atherston (WSC) s/s,
SUTTON TOWN
56/7 Bromsgrove, 59/0 Skegness (MLC), 60/1 Arnold St Marys, 62/3 Hednesford, 63/4 Retford, 65/6 Skegness, 67/8 Alvechurch,
SUTTON UNITED 45/6 Redhill £20, 46/7 Redhill, 47/8 Finchley, 48/9 Wealdstone, 49/0 Barking, 50/1 Southall, 51/2 Cambridge City, 52/3 Hitchin, 53/4 Enfield, 54/5 Banstead (SSC), 55/6 Hounslow, 56/7 Barnet, 57/8 Hayes, 58/9 Tooting (FAC), 59/0 Hitchin Res, 60/1 Enfield, 65/6 Hendon, 69/0 Leatherhead (FAAC),
SWAYTHLING ATHLETIC 62/3 Waterlooville,
 
TAUNTON 55/6 Frome Res, 60/1 Weston, 61/2 Chippenham Town, 62/3 Chippenham Town, 63/4 Bridgwater, 65/6 Welton,
THETFORD TOWN 54/5 CNSOBU, 55/6 North Walsham,
TILBURY 56/7 Chesham, 57/8 East Ham, 58/9 West Thurrock, 59/0 Beckenham, 64/5 Chesham,
TONBRIDGE 50/1 Woolwich Poly, 53/4 Kidderminster, 55/6 Hereford £12, 59/0 Dunstable, 61/2 Cheltenham, 62/3 Trowbridge, 63/4 Deal, 64/5 Rugby, 66/7 Ramsgate (KFC Final) £4,
TOOTING & MITCHAM 45/6 Frinton v Admiralty (Balham Cup Final) £25, 46/7 Hendon, 47/8 Sutton, 48/9 Leytonstone, 49/0 Hendon Res, 50/1 Hendon Res, 51/2 Sutton, 52/3 Hendon Res, 53/4 Sutton, 54/5 Bexleyheath (FACQ), 55/6 Leyton, 56/7 Dulwich, 57/8 Sutton (Fr), 58/9 Ilford, 59/0 Wycombe, 60/1 Rest of League X1, 62/3 Sutton (SOTC), 63/4 Sutton, 64/5 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton, 67/8 Walthamstow, 69/0 Hendon,
TRING TOWN 53/4 Wokingham,
TROWBRIDGE TOWN 46/7 Bath, 47/8 Poole, 48/9 Clandown, 49/0 Weymouth (FAC), 50/1 Chippenham Town, 55/6 Chippenham Town, 56/7 Chippenham Town, 60/1 Ramsgate, 65/6 Kettering, 66/7 Spencer Moulton WPL) s/s,
TUFNELL PARK 55/6 Rainham,
TUNBRIDGE WELLS RANGERS 64/5 Tonbridge (FAC), 66/7 Gravesend,
TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED 62/3 Guildford,

UTTOXETER AMATEURS
65/6 Holmcroft,
UXBRIDGE
47/8 Edgware, 52/3 Slough, 55/6 Sutton, 56/7 Worthing, 57/8 Epsom, 58/9 Maidenhead, 65/6 Wokingham, 66/7 Letchworth, 67/8 Windsor,

WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE 45/6 Clapton £25, 47/8 Barnet (LCC), 52/3 Bromley, 53/4 Dulwich, 54/5 Clapton, 55/6 Leyton (Essex Cup), 56/7 St Albans Res, 57/8 Tilbury (ESC), 58/9 Barnet (LSC), 59/0 Grays (ESC), 60/1 Woking, 61/2 Corinthians, 62/3 Corinthians Res, 63/4 Hitchin, 65/6 Bromley, 66/7 Hayes (LSC), 67/8 Hendon, 68/9 Enfield,
WALTON & HERSHAM 47/8 Bedford Avenue, 53/4 Hendon, 54/5 Sutton Res, 56/7 Sutton, 58/9 Sutton, 59/0 Sutton, 60/1 Finchley, 62/3 Sutton, 63/4 Edgware (Fr), 68/9 Maidenhead,
WARE 52/3 Hertford (HSC), 63/4 Hertford, 67/8 Hertford,
WATERLOOVILLE 54/5 Pirelli General,
WEALDSTONE 23/4 Middx v Norfolk (Amateurs) £40, 38/9 Sutton Res £50, 43/4 Leyton £25, 45/6 Golders Green (Wealdstone Cup) £40, 46/7 Hayes v Hendon (MSC S/F) £25, 47/8 Enfield, 48/9 Harrow (FAC), 50/1 Hendon, 51/2 Sutton, 52/3 Hendon, 53/4 Enfield, 54/5 Sutton, 56/7 Southall, 58/9 Edgware (MSC), 61/2 Sutton, 63/4 Hounslow, 64/5 Sutton Res, 65/6 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton, 69/0 Sutton,
WELLINGTON TOWN 55/6 Congleton, 64/5 Bexley, 65/6 Romford, 67/8 Cheltenham, 68/9 Barnet,
WEMBLEY 55/6 Bishops Stortford, 56/7 Worthing, 57/8 Maidenhead, 59/0 Finchley (MSC), 61/2 Eastbourne, 67/8 Finchley (LSC), 68/9 Enfield (MSC Final), 69/0 Chesham, 
WESTBURY 65/6 Trowbridge (FAC),
WESTLAND SPORTS 67/8 Weston,
WESTON-SUPER-MARE 69/0 Minehead,
WEYMOUTH 49/0 Poole (WL), 55/6 Barnstaple (WL), 58/9 Trowbridge (SLC), 61/2 Bexleyheath, 64/5 Wisbech, 66/7 Barnet, 67/8 Cambridge United,
WHITBY 52/3 Bishop Auckland,
WHITSTABLE
49/0 Kent v London (FA Youth Champs),
WHITTLESEY UNITED 65/6 March St Marys,
WHYTELEAFE 68/9 Bracknell (Surrey Cup Final),
WIGAN ATHLETIC 64/5 Stafford £5, 69/0 Skelmersdale (FAC) £4, 71/2 Gainsborough (Watney Cup Final) £2,
WIGGINS TEAPE WANDERERS 67/8 Queens Head,
WIGSTON TOWN undated 1960s Little Bowden Albion £4,
WILLESDEN 51/2 Slough Centre £19,
WIMBLEDON 48/9 Kingstonian v Tooting (SSC S/F Replay) s/s £40, 55/6 Lengnau (Fr), Tooting (Fr), 58/9 Woking Juniors (Surrey Youth Final) s/s, 59/0 Heston (LIC S/F), 60/1 Tooting, 64/5 Hillingdon, 65/6 Chelmsford, 67/8 Margate, 69/0 Chelmsford,
WINCHESTER CITY 66/7 New Milton, 68/9 Salisbury,
WINCHMORE HILL 51/2 Carshalton,
WINDSOR & ETON 55/6 Hastings, 64/5 Croydon Amateurs, 65/6 Ruislip, 66/7 Lewes, 69/0 Herne Bay,
WINGATE 55/6 Willesden, 57/8 Pitsea, 58/9 Basildon, 59/0 Chingford, 69/0 Rainham,
WINSFORD
47/8 Runcorn, 48/9 Mossley,
WISBECH TOWN 47/8 Holbeach (UCL), 50/1 Bury Town, 51/2 (UCLC), 52/3 Stamford, 54/5 Scattergood’s Guest X1, 55/6 March (PL), 57/8 Boston, 58/9 Cambridge City (Cambs Cup Final), 59/0 Cheltenham, 61/2 King’s Lynn (Culy Cup), 63/4 Hereford, 64/5 Bath, 65/6 Deal, 66/7 Banbury, 67/8 Bath, 68/9 Cambridge United (SLC) £4,

WITNEY TOWN 52/3 Oxford University (Marriot Cup),
WITTON ALBION 48/9 Runcorn, 67/8 Rossendale (FAC), 68/9 Nantwich,
WOKING 49/0 Leytonstone, 50/1 Wycombe, 60/1 Oxford City, 62/3 Dulwich, 64/5 Sutton, 65/6 Sutton, 66/7 Sutton,
WOLVERTON 50/1 Slough Centre £21, 54/5 Vauxhall Motors,
WOODFORD TOWN 56/7 Dagenham, 57/8 Tufnell Park, 58/9 Rainham, 59/0 Aveley, 60/1 Hemel Hempstead, 62/3 Alexandra Park (LSC), 63/4 Rainham, 68/9 Ford,
WOOD GREEN TOWN 59/0 Vauxhall Motors,
WOOLWICH POLYTECHNIC 66/7 Crockenhill, 67/8 Highfield,
WORCESTER CITY 49/0 Weymouth, 55/6 Hastings, 57/8 Tamworth, 58/9 Barry, 60/1 Cambridge City, 63/4 Margate, 64/5 Kings Lynn, 65/6 Dartford, 66/7 Wellington, 67/8 Bath, 68/9 Cambridge United £4,
WORCESTER PARK 48/9 Farnham, 62/3 Epsom (SSC), 67/8 Newton,
WORTHING 55/6 Uxbridge, 60/1 Wembley, 68/9 Herne Bay, 69/0 Edmonton,

WYCOMBE WANDERERS 35/6 Woking £125, 48/9 Oxford City, 56/7 Maidenhead v Windsor (B&B Final), 62/3 Walthamstow (FAC), 65/6 Chesham (B&B Cup), 68/9 Enfield,

YEOVIL 49/0 Lovell’s, 52/3 Chelmsford, 56/7 Barry, 57/8 Gravesend, 58/9 Merthyr (SLC), 59/0 Dartford, 60/1 Cheltenham, 61/2 Glastonbury, 62/3 Kettering, 63/4 Hinckley, 64/5 Chelmsford, 65/6 Worcester, 66/7 Poole, 67/8 Wimbledon,
YIEWSLEY 56/7 Epsom, 57/8 Wealdstone (MCC), 58/9 Poole, 59/0 Romford, 60/1 Canterbury, 62/3 Corby,

NON LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS

FA AMATEUR CUP 1948 Boldmere v Barnet (@ Arsenal) £60, 1949 Bromley v Leytonstone (@ Arsenal) £30, Replay (@ Chelsea) £30, 1951 Pegasus v Hendon (@ Arsenal) £25, Replay (@ C Palace) £40, 1952 Barnet v Leyton (@ Tottenham) £40, 1953 Pegasus v Southall (@ Arsenal) £20, 1954 Bishop Auckland v Briggs Sports (@ Newcastle) £40, 1956 Bishop Auckland v Kingstonian (@ Newcastle) £25, Dulwich v Corinthians (@ Chelsea) £25, 1957 Bishop Auckland v Hayes (@ Newcastle) £15, Wycombe v Corinthians (@ Arsenal) £20, 1958 Barnet v Woking (@ Fulham) £15, Replay (@ Brentford) £15, Crook v Ilford (@ Sunderland) £25, 1959 Barnet v Walthamstow (@ Arsenal) £10, 1960 Crook v Kingstonian (@ Newcastle) £20, Enfield v Hendon (@ Brentford) £15, 1961 Hitchin v Walthamstow (@ White City) £25, Leytonstone v West Auckland (@ Sunderland) £25, 1962 Hounslow v Bishop Auckland (@ Brentford) £15, 1963 Hitchin v Sutton (@ Fulham) £15, Leytonstone v Wimbledon (@ Arsenal) £15, 1964 Barnet v Crook (@ Newcastle) £20, Kingstonian v Enfield (@ Chelsea) £10, Replay (@ Fulham) £15, 1965 Finchley v Hendon (@ Arsenal) £6, 1966 Alvechurch v Wealdstone (@ Chelsea) £8, Whitley Bay v Hendon (@ Sunderland) £10, 1967 Enfield v Walthamstow (@ C Palace) £3, Skelmersdale v Hendon (@ Derby) £8, Replay (@ Birmingham) £4, 2nd Replay (@ West Brom) £8, 1968 Chesham v Wealdstone (@ Fulham) £3, Leytonstone v Sutton (@ C Palace) £3, Replay (@ Brentford) £5, 1969 Skelmersdale v North Shields (@ Middlesbrough) £25, Replay (@ Southport) £30, Sutton v Whitley Bay (@ Birmingham) £8, 1970 Enfield v Skelmersdale (@ Derby) £6, St Albans v Dagenham (@ Millwall) £3, Replay (@ Luton) £8, 1971 Skelmersdale v Leatherhead (@ Bolton) £5, Slough v Dagenham (@ Charlton) £4, Replay (@ Fulham) £4, 1972 Blyth v Enfield (@ Newcastle) £15, Wycombe v Hendon (@ Brentford) £8, 1973 Bishop’s Stortford v Slough (@ Watford) £3, Highgate v Walton Replay (@ C Palace) £25, 1974 Bishop’s Stortford v Ashington (@ Sunderland) £3, Replay (@ Brentford) £4, Ilford v Leatherhead (@ Millwall) £2,

FA TROPHY 1970 Barnet v Macclesfield (@ Stoke) £3, 1971 Hereford v Hillingdon (@ Leicester) £4, Yeovil v Telford (@ West Brom) £4, 1972 Barnet v Telford (@ Northampton) £20, Yeovil v Stafford (@ Oxford) £20, 1973 Ashford v Scarborough (@ Peterborough) £20, Wigan v Stafford (@ Port Vale) £10, Replay (@ Oldham) £10, 1974 Dartford v Macclesfield £6, 1975 Burton v Matlock £4, Matlock v Burton £6, Scarborough v Bedford £5, 1976 Enfield v Scarborough £6, Scarborough v Enfield £6, Runcorn v Stafford £8, 1977 Altrincham v Scarborough £10, Scarborough v Altrincham £8, 2nd Replay (@ Doncaster) 4 pages £20, Dagenham v Slough £8, Slough v Dagenham £5, 1978 Altrincham v Runcorn £2, Runcorn v Altrincham £3, Leatherhead v Spennymoor £3, Spennymoor v Leatherhead £8, 1979 Dagenham v Kettering £4, Kettering v Dagenham £4, Runcorn v Stafford £6, Stafford v Runcorn £6, 1980 Boston v Mossley £3, Mossley v Boston £3, Dagenham v Woking £3, Woking v Dagenham £3, 1981 Bangor v Sutton £3, Sutton v Bangor £3, Bishop’s Stortford v Dartford £3, Dartford v Bishop’s Stortford £2, FA edition covering both semi-finals £5, 1982 Altrincham v Wycombe £2, Wycombe v Altrincham £2, Enfield v Northwich £2, Northwich v Enfield £2, FA edition covering both semi-finals £5, 1983 Dagenham v Northwich £2, Northwich v Dagenham £10, Harrow v Telford £2, Telford v Harrow £2, 1984 Bangor v Dagenham £2, Dagenham v Bangor £2, Marine v Northwich £2, Northwich v Marine £3, 1985 Boston v Altrincham £2, Enfield v Wealdstone £2, Wealdstone v Enfield £2, 1986 Altrincham v Enfield £2, Enfield v Altrincham £2, Kettering v Runcorn £4, Runcorn v Kettering £4, 1987 Burton v Dartford £2, Dartford v Burton £2, Fareham v Kidderminster £2, Kidderminster v Fareham £2, 1988 Barrow v Enfield £2, Enfield v Barrow £2, (Replay @ Kidderminster) £2, (2nd Replay @ Stafford) £2, Telford v Wokingham £2, Wokingham v Telford £2, 1989 Dartford v Macclesfield £2, Macclesfield v Dartford £3, Hyde v Telford £2, Telford v Hyde £2, 1990 Barrow v Colne Dynamos £2, Colne Dynamos v Barrow £2, Leek v Stafford £2, Stafford v Leek £2, 1991 Altrincham v Wycombe £2, Wycombe v Altrincham £2, Kidderminster v Witton £2, Witton v Kidderminster £2, Replay (@ Stafford) £4, 1992 Colchester v Macclesfield £2, Macclesfield v Colchester £3, Marine v Witton £2, Witton v Marine £2, 1993 Runcorn v Witton £2, Witton v Runcorn £2, Sutton v Wycombe £2, Wycombe v Sutton £2, 1994 Enfield v Woking £2, Woking v Enfield £2, Replay (@ Wycombe) £3, Guiseley v Runcorn £2, Runcorn v Guiseley £2, 1995 Hyde v Kidderminster £2, Kidderminster v Hyde £2, Rushden v Woking £3, Woking v Rushden £2, 1996 Chorley v Macclesfield £2, Macclesfield v Chorley £4, Hyde v Northwich £2, Northwich v Hyde £2, 1997 Dagenham v Gloucester £2, Gloucester v Dagenham £3, Replay (@ Slough) £2, Stevenage v Woking £3, Woking v Stevenage £3, Replay (@ Watford) £3, 1998 Cheltenham v Dover £3, Dover v Cheltenham £3, Slough v Southport £3, Southport v Slough £3, 1999 Cheltenham v Kingstonian £3, Kingstonian v Cheltenham £3, Forest Green v St Albans £6, St Albans v Forest Green £3, 2000 Kettering v Telford £4, Telford v Kettering £6, Kingstonian v Sutton £3, Sutton v Kingstonian £3, 2001 Canvey Island v Chester £4, Chester v Canvey Island £3, Forest Green v Hereford £3, copy incl Ticket £6, Hereford v Forest Green £3, 2002 Burton v Yeovil £5, Yeovil v Burton £4, Morecambe v Stevenage £3, Stevenage v Morecambe £3, 2003 Aylesbury v Burscough £3, Burscough v Aylesbury £3, Havant v Tamworth £3, Tamworth v Havant £3, 2004 Aldershot v Hednesford £3, Hednesford v Aldershot £3, Telford v Canvey Island £3, 2005 Bishop’s Stortford v Hucknall £3, Hucknall v Bishop’s Stortford £5, Burton v Grays £5, Grays v Burton £5, 2006 Boreham Wood v Woking £5, Woking v Boreham Wood £3, Exeter v Grays £3, Grays v Exeter £5, 2007 Grays v Stevenage £5, Stevenage v Grays £3, Kidderminster v Northwich £3, Northwich v Kidderminster £5, 2008 Aldershot v Ebbsfleet £5, Ebbsfleet v Aldershot £5, Torquay v York £3, York v Torquay £3, 2009 Ebbsfleet v Stevenage £3, Stevenage v Ebbsfleet £3, Telford v York £3, York v Telford £3, 2010 Barrow v Salisbury £5, Salisbury v Barrow £5, Kidderminster v Stevenage £3, Stevenage v Kidderminster £5, 2011 Darlington v Gateshead £4, Gateshead v Darlington £5, Luton v Mansfield £5, Mansfield v Luton £4, 2012 Newport v Wealdstone £4, Wealdstone v Newport £5, 2013 Gainsborough v Wrexham £5, Wrexham v Gainsborough £5, 2017 Lincoln v York £5, York v Lincoln £5,

FA VASE 1975 Friar Lane Old Boys v Hoddesdon £20, Hoddesdon v Friar Lane £25, Stamford v Epsom £20, FA edition covering both semi-finals £20, 1976 Billericay v Farnborough £6, Farnborough v Billericay £6, Friar Lane Old Boys v Stamford £5, Stamford v Friar Lane Old Boys £15, 1977 Billericay v Farnborough £10, Farnborough v Billericay £3, Sheffield v Barton £20, 1978, Almondsbury v Blue Star £10, Blue Star v Almondsbury £15, Barton v Hungerford £15, Hungerford v Barton £2, Replay @ Harrow £15, 1979 Almondsbury v Whickham £6, Whickham v Almondsbury £10, Billericay v Shepshed £4, Shepshed v Billericay £10, Replay (@ Cambridge City) £6, 1980 Curzon v Stamford £4, Stamford v Curzon £6, Hungerford v Guisborough £8, 1981 Irthlingborough v Willenhall £3, Willenhall v Irthlingborough £3, Whickham v Windsor £4, Windsor v Whickham £3, 1982 Barton v Rainworth £10, Rainworth v Barton £5, Blue Star v Forest Green £4, Forest Green v Blue Star £4, 1983 Burnham v Halesowen £6, Halesowen v Burnham £2, Great Yarmouth v Rugby £2, Rugby v Great Yarmouth £2, 1984 Irthlingborough v Stamford £3, Stamford v Irthlingborough £3, Stansted v Whickham £6, Whickham v Stansted £6, 1985 Exmouth v Fleetwood £2, Fleetwood v Exmouth £2, Halesowen v Wisbech £2, Wisbech v Halesowen £2, Replay (@ Nuneaton) £2, FA programme covers both ties £3, 1986 Halesowen v Warrington £3, Warrington v Halesowen £5, Replay (@ Telford) £3, Southall v Wisbech £2, Wisbech v Southall £2, 1987 Collier Row v  Warrington £2, Warrington v Collier Row £2, Emley v St Helens £5, St Helens v Emley £5, 1988 Bashley v Emley £2, Emley v Bashley £5, Colne Dynamos v Sudbury £6, Sudbury v Colne Dynamos £3, 1989 Hungerford v Sudbury £3, Sudbury v Hungerford £3, North Ferriby v Tamworth £3, Tamworth v North Ferriby £3, 1990 Bridlington v Guiseley £2, Guiseley v Bridlington £2, Hythe v Yeading £2, Yeading v Hythe £5, 1991 Gresley v Littlehampton £2, Littlehampton v Gresley £3, Guiseley v Trowbridge £2, Trowbridge v Guiseley £3, 1992 Bamber Bridge v Wimbourne £2, Wimbourne v Bamber Bridge £2, Guiseley v Sudbury £3, Sudbury v Guiseley £3, 1993 Bridlington v Gresley £3, Gresley v Bridlington £3, Canvey Island v Tiverton £3, Tiverton v Canvey Island £3, 1994 Atherton v Diss £3, Diss v Atherton £3, Replay @ Rugby £5, Boston v Taunton £3, Taunton v Boston £3, 1995 Arlesey v Raunds £5, Raunds v Arlesey £2, Belper v Oxford City £2, Oxford City v Belper £2, 1996 Clitheroe v Mangotsfield £3, Mangotsfield v Clitheroe £5, Flixton v Brigg £3, 1997 Banstead v Whitby £5, Whitby v Banstead £5, 1998 Taunton v Tow Law £5, Tiverton v Kidsgrove £4, 1999 Bedlington v Thame £5, Thame v Bedlington £5,Taunton v Tiverton £4, Tiverton v Taunton £4, 2000 Chippenham v Vauxhall £3, Deal v Newcastle Town £3, Newcastle Town v Deal £3, 2001 Bedlington v Berkhamsted £5, Berkhamsted v Bedlington £5, Clitheroe v Taunton £3, Taunton v Clitheroe £4, 2002 Whitley Bay v Durham £2, Sudbury v Tiptree £4, Tiptree v Sudbury £3, 2003 Brigg v Oadby £5, Oadby v Brigg £5, Maldon v Sudbury (includes Match Ticket) £4, Sudbury v Maldon £2, 2004 Bideford v Winchester £5, Winchester v Bideford £3, Colne v Sudbury £5, Sudbury v Colne £3, 2005 Didcot v Jarrow Roofing £3, Sudbury v Bedlington £3, 2006 Bury Town v Hillingdon £3, Hillingdon v Bury Town £5, Cammell Laird v Nantwich £5, Nantwich v Cammell Laird £5, 2007 Billingham v Totton £5, Totton v Billingham £5, Curzon v Truro £5, Truro v Curzon £5, 2008 Kirkham v Needham Market £5, Needham Market v Kirkham £5, Lowestoft v Whitley Bay £5, Whitley Bay v Lowestoft £5, 2009 Chalfont St Peter v Glossop £5, Glossop v Chalfont St Peter £3, Lowestoft v Whitley Bay £3, Whitley Bay v Lowestoft £3, 2010 Barwell v Whitley Bay £3, Whitley Bay v Barwell £5, Whitehawk v Wroxham £3, Wroxham v Whitehawk £5, 2011 Coalville v Kings Lynn £5, Kings Lynn v Coalville £5, Poole v Whitley Bay £3, Whitley Bay v Poole £3, 2012 Herne Bay v West Auckland £5,

01/23

 

Top