footballprogrammes.com
football programme covers
Sign up to our newsletter
HomeGeneral InformationContact UsOrder FormOnline Shop
Sections
About Us
Articles
Buying In

Ebay and Paypal
Team Selector
Catalogue sections
Auction
Current Season
Cup Finals
Semi Finals
Internationals
European
Non League in the FA Cup
Pre-War to 1940's
Fifties league and Cup
Scottish/Irish
Non League
Minor Cups
Friendlies & Testimonials
First and Lasts
Reserves
Handbooks
Match Tickets
Memorabilia

Acceptance Mark

Copyright footballprogrammes.com Programme Promotions 2016

Scottish and Irish League

 

Here is our complete listing of Scottish and Irish League programmes. If you wish to order any of these items please include details of the catalogue section, the subheading and the programme itself on your order form.

General Index Prices Apply unless stated.

ABERDEEN 63/4 Dunfermline, 65/6 Partick, 66/7 Partick, 68/9 Clyde, 69/0 Motherwell, 72/3 Falkirk (SC), 73/4 Dundee Utd (LC),
AIRDRIE 56/7 Falkirk, 57/8 Celtic (SC), East Fife, 58/9, Hibs, St Mirren, 59/0 Clyde, Dunfermline, Partick (LC), Stirling, 60/1 Partick, 61/2 Dundee Utd, 64/5 Dundee, Dunfermline, 66/7 Hibs, 68/9 Dundee,
ALLOA 59/0 Stenhousemuir, 60/1 Berwick (LC), 61/2 Albion, Stirling (LC), 62/3 Arbroath, East Stirling,
ARDS 56/7 Linfield, 57/8 Portadown, 61/2 Distillery, 62/3 Distillery,
ATHLONE 80/1 Linfield (All Ireland Cup Final) 5,
AYR 58/9 Morton, 60/1 Motherwell, 61/2 Dumbarton (LC), 62/3 East Stirling, St Johnstone, 63/4 Morton (LC), 64/5 Forfar, Queens Park, 65/6 Alloa, East Stirling, 66/7 Dunfermline, 67/8, East Stirling, Hamilton, 69/0 Raith,

BALLYMENA 62/3 Distillery, Glenavon, 64/5 Linfield, 66/7 Bangor,
BELGROVE
56/7 Five-a-side tournament @ Dalymount Park incl Irish star players 12,
BERWICK 55/6 Brechin 12, 57/8 Cowdenbeath, Montrose, 58/9 Morton, Stranraer, 59/0 East Stirling, Rangers (SC), 60/1 Alloa (LC), 61/2 Cowdenbeath, 63/4 Clyde, Morton, 65/6 East Stirling, Montrose,
BOHEMIANS 38/9 Limerick 75, Shamrock 75, 40/1 Brideville (Leinster Cup S/F) 75, 51/2 Limerick (Shield), Shelbourne, 52/3 Shamrock (LOI), Shamrock (Leinster Cup Final), 54/5 English Managers X1 (Fr), Shelbourne (FAI Cup), 69/0 Dundalk, Finn Harps, 70/1 Dundalk (Shield) 2, Shelbourne (Shield) 2,
BRECHIN 56/7 Cowdenbeath, 57/8 Montrose (SC), 62/3 Hibs (SC), 63/4 Dundee (SC), 67/8 Forfar (LC), 68/9 Cowdenbeath, 69/0 Cowdenbeath,

CELTIC 63/4 Airdrie, Partick 6,
CLIFTONVILLE 55/6 Glentoran, 56/7 Glentoran 62/3 Coleraine, Portadown, 65/6 Bangor, 71/2 Distillery 2, 72/3 Bangor 2, 73/4 Coleraine (UC) 2,
CLYDE 56/7 Brechin, 57/8 Falkirk, Queens Park, 59/0 Airdrie, Arbroath, 61/2 Queens Park, 63/4 Cowdenbeath, Queens Park,
CORK ATHLETIC 50/1 Limerick, 51/2 Bohemians (Shield), Shelbourne (Shield), 52/3 Evergreen (Schoolboys), Limerick (Shield), 53/4 Dundalk, Shelbourne, 54/5 Bohemians, 55/6 Dundalk, Evergreen (Shield), 56/7 Limerick (Shield), Waterford (Shield),
CORK CELTIC 60/1 Shamrock 10,
CORK HIBERNIANS 60/1 Waterford 15, 61/2 Transport (Shield) 10,
CRUSADERS 63/4 Portadown (CC), 64/5 Glenavon, Linfield (CC), 69/0 Cliftontville, Coleraine, 70/1 Ards (UC) 2,

DERRY CITY 63/4 Glentoran, 65/6 Glentoran,
DISTILLERY
54/5 Bangor,
DRUMCONDRA
43/4 Bohemians 40, Shamrock (Leinster Cup Final) 60, 47/8 Shelbourne, 49/0 Shelbourne (Leinster Cup Final), 53/4 Cork Athletic, 54/5 Evergreen (Shield), 55/6 Bohemians (Shield), Shamrock (Shield), 56/7 Dundalk (Shield), Shamrock, 58/9 Evergreen, Sligo (Shield), 59/0 Limerick (Shield), Shamrock (Shield), St Patricks (Shield), 60/1 Cork Celtic, Shelbourne, St Patricks, 61/2 Bohemians (Shield), Waterford (Shield), 62/3 Cork Celtic 6, Limerick (Shield), 63/4 Limerick (Shield), Waterford (Shield), 64/5 Bohemians (Shield), 65/6 Waterford (Shield),
DUNDALK 56/7 Drumcondra, 57/8 St Patricks, Waterford, 58/9 Evergreen, 60/1 Drumcondra, Shamrock (Shield), 61/2 St Patricks, 63/4 Cork Hibs 6, 64/5 Drogheda,
DUNDEE 56/7 Airdrie, 57/8 Celtic, Clyde, 58/9 Aberdeen, QOS (LC), 60/1 Ayr (LC), Dunfermline, 62/3 Aberdeen, Falkirk, 63/4 Aberdeen, Airdrie (LC), Dundee Utd, Dunfermline (LC), East Stirling, 64/5 Dundee Utd  (SOC), Motherwell, 65/6 Stirling, 66/7 St Johnstone (LC), 67/8 Airdrie, 68/9 Rangers, 69/0 St Johnstone, 72/3 Celtic,
DUNDEE UTD 60/1 St Mirren (SC) 10, 61/2 Stirling 10, 67/8 Motherwell, 68/9 Celtic,
DUNFERMLINE 62/3 Dundee Utd, 63/4 Dundee (LC), Rangers, 68/9 Dundee, 69/0 Raith,

EAST FIFE 56/7 Ayr, 57/8 Airdrie, Clyde, 58/9 Dumbarton, Dundee Utd, 59/0 Cowdenbeath, Partick, 62/3 Montrose, 63/4 Brechin, 68/9 Dumbarton, Hamilton, 69/0 Cowdenbeath,
EVERGREEN 53/4 Drumcondra, Waterford, 54/5 Bohemians, 55/6 Dundalk, St Patricks (Shield), 56/7 Bohemians (Shield), St Patricks (Shield), 57/8 Bohemians,

FALKIRK 59/0 Berwick (LC), Hamilton, 62/3 Partick,

GLENAVON 54/5 Derry, 56/7 Derry, 55/6 Bangor (UC), 56/7 Portadown (UC),
GLENTORAN 52/3 Coleraine, 53/4 Distillery, 54/5 Ards, Crusaders, 55/6 Linfield, Portadown, 56/7 Crusaders, Derry, 57/8 Bangor, 58/9 Coleraine Linfield, 59/0 Crusaders, Linfield, 60/1 Portadown, 62/3, Derry, 63/4 Ards, 66/7 Linfield, 67/8 Linfield , 69/0 Ballymena, 71/2 Derry 2, 72/3 Glenavon 2,
GRANGEGORMAN 46/7 Shamrock (Leinster Cup Semi Final) 25,

HAMILTON 63/4 Cowdenbeath, Montrose, Raith, 65/6 St Johnstone, 68/9 East Stirling,
HEARTS
48/9 Dundee 32, 49/0 Dundee 30, Motherwell 30, 50/1 Motherwell 28, Third Lanark 28, 51/2 Dundee 26, Dundee (LC), 58/9 Kilmarnock, Raith, 59/0 Dunfemline, Kilmarnock (SC), 60/1 Dundee, Hibs, 61/2 Aberdeen, St Johnstone, 62/3 Morton, QOS, 63/4 Motherwell, Partick, 64/5 Celtic, Dundee, 65/6 Hibs (Summer Cup), 66/7 St Johnstone, St Mirren (LC), 67/8 Airdrie, Falkirk, 68/9 Hibs,
HIBERNIAN 49/0 Clyde 30, 51/2 Motherwell 26, Partick (LC) 26, 52/3 Raith 24, Stenhousemuir (SC) 24, 53/4 Falkirk 22, 54/5 QOS 20, 57/8 East Fife, Raith, 58/9 Falkirk, Raith, 59/0 Motherwell (LC), Partick, 60/1 Dunfermline, Raith, 61/2 St Johnstone (LC), St Mirren, 62/3 Dunde Utd, Kilmarnock, 63/4 Hearts (Summer Cup), Kilmarnock, 64/5 Aberdeen, Airdrie (LC), Falkirk, 65/6 Dundee Utd (Apr), St Mirren (LC), 66/7 Aberdeen, Dundee, Falkirk, 67/8 Aberdeen, Clyde, Partick, 68/9 Airdrie, St Johnstone, 70/1 Hearts,

KILMARNOCK 59/0 Stranraer (SC) 10, 61/2 Falkirk, St Mirren (LC), 63/4 Dundee Utd 6, 65/6 Dundee Utd, Motherwell, 66/7 Airdrie, Rangers (LC) 5, 67/8 Partick, Raith,

LIMERICK 59/0 Waterford (FAIC), 60/1 Shamrock, 62/3 Waterford (Casey Memorial) 6, 63/4 Drogheda (Shield), 64/5 Shelbourne (Shield),
LINFIELD
52/3 Glenavon, 54/5 Coleraine, Crusaders, 55/6 Distillery, Portadown, 56/7 Crusaders, Derry, 59/0 Bangor, Derry, 60/1 Distillery, Portadown, 62/3 Ards, Glentoran, 63/4 Bangor, Portadown, 67/8 Portadown, 72/3 Cliftonville 2, 73/4 Cliftonville 2,

MONTROSE 56/7 Stranraer,
MORTON 58/9 Stenhousemuir, 59/0 St Johnstone, 60/1 Alloa (LC), 61/2 Ayr, 62/3 Dumbarton, Stirling, 63/4 Ayr (LC), 64/5 Hearts, St Johnstone, 65/6 Clyde, 67/8 St Johnstone, 69/0 Dunfermline,
MOTHERWELL 56/7 Partick 12, 60/1 Clyde (LC), 61/2 Hibs, 62/3 Dundee Utd, 64/5 Clyde, Dundee Utd (LC), 65/6 Dundee, Hamliton, 67/8 Rangers, 68/9 St Mirren (LC),

PARTICK 59/0 Ayr, Dunfermline, 60/1 Airdrie, Raith, 62/3 Rangers, 65/6 Dundee, St Mirren, 69/0 St Johnstone,
PORTADOWN 54/5 Glenavon,

QUEEN OF THE SOUTH 58/9 Airdrie, 60/1 Falkirk, Stranraer, 62/3 Raith, 66/7 Montrose,
QUEENS PARK
51/2 Falkirk 19, Hamilton 19, 56/7 Clyde (SC), 60/1 Hamilton, Montrose (LC), 61/2 Arbroath, Stranraer, 62/3 East Fife, Morton, 63/4 Dumbarton, Stirling, 64/5 Arbroath, Arbroath (LC), 66/7 East Fife,

RAITH 57/8 Kilmarnock, Partick (LC), St Mirren, 58/9 Aberdeen, Partick, 61/2 Kilmarnock, 62/3 Clyde, Dundee, 63/4 Arbroath, Clyde, Dumbarton, 67/8 Clyde, Rangers, 69/0 Rangers (LC),
RANGERS 54/5 Partick (LC) 25, 54/5 QOS 20, 55/6 Partick 20, 57/8 Motherwell 12, St Mirren 15, 59/0 Dundee 10, Dundee (LC) 10, Hibs (SC) 10, 61/2 Partick 10, St Johnstone 10, 62/3 Dundee 8, St Mirren  8, 63/4 Kilmarnock 8, Kilmarnock (LC) 8, 64/5 Partick, 65/6 Dunfermline, Morton, 66/7 Dundee, 67/8 Falkirk, 69/0 Airdrie, Celtic (SLC), 70/1 Airdrie,

SHAMROCK 54/5 Shelbourne, 55/6 Drumcondra, Transport, 56/7 St Patricks, Waterford, 58/9 St Patricks, 60/1 Cork Celtic, Waterford,
SHELBOURNE
40/1 Bohemians (07.09) 40, 45/6 Bohemians 30, Limerick 30, 46/7 Cork Utd 30, Drumcondra 30, 48/9 Limerick (Shield) 24, 49/0 Transport 23, 50/1 Shamrock 21, Waterford 21, 51/2 Transport (Leinster Cup Semi Final), 52/3 St Patricks (Aug), (Feb), 53/4 Cork Ath, Evergreen, 54/5 Drumcondra, Shamrock, 55/6 Bohemians, Evergreen, 56/7 Evergreen, Limerick, 58/9 Dundalk, Evergreen,
STIRLING ALBION 60/1 Dumbarton, East Stirling, 62/3 Berwick, Morton (LC), 63/4 Cowdenbeath, Forfar, 65/6  Dunfermline, Falkirk, 66/7 Airdrie, Airdrie (SC), Dundee, Hearts, Rangers, 67/8 Kilmarnock, Rangers,
STRANRAER 56/7 Morton (LC), 59/0 Cowdenbeath, East Stirling (LC), 60/1 Alloa, Dumbarton, 61/2 Albion, 63/4 Alloa, East Fife, 64/5 Alloa, 65/6 Raith, 66/7 Brechin (LC),
ST JOHNSTONE 62/3 Forfar, 63/4 Dundee, Hamilton (SLC), St Mirren, 65/6 Ayr, St Mirren, 66/7 Ayr, Dunfermline, 67/8 Dundee, Dundee Utd, 69/0 Dundee,
ST MIRREN 55/6 Dundee, 56/7 Raith, 57/8 Partick, Queens Park, 58/9 Clyde, Partick, 59/0 Dunfermline, Stirling, 60/1 Aberdeen, Dunfermline, 61/2 Airdrie, Kilmarnock, 62/3 Airdrie, Clyde, 63/4 Hibs, Partick, 64/5 Celtic, St Johnstone (LC), 65/6 Dundee Utd,
ST MIRREN 54/5 Waterford 15,

THIRD LANARK 62/3 Aberdeen 15, Dunfermline 15, 63/4 Airdrie 10, Hibs 15, Motherwell 15,

VALE OF LEITHEN 61/2 Hearts (SC) 25,

WATERFORD 52/3 Shamrock, 56/7 Drumcondra, 57/8 Shelbourne, St Patricks, 58/9 Shamrock,

SCOTTISH SEMI-FINALS

SCOTTISH CUP 1952 Hearts v Motherwell 100, 1954 Rangers v Aberdeen 100, 1955 Airdrie v Celtic 60, 1958 Hibs v Rangers 20, Motherwell v Clyde 20, 1959 St Mirren v Celtic 15, 1960 Rangers v Celtic 10, Clyde v Kilmarnock 10, 1961 Celtic v Airdrie 10, 1962 Celtic v St Mirren 7, Rangers v Motherwell 7, 1963 Rangers v Dundee Utd 5, 1964 Kilmarnock v Dundee 5, Rangers v Dunfermline 8, 1965 Motherwell v Celtic 4, 1966 Celtic v Dunfermline 4, 1967 Celtic v Clyde 3, 1968 Hearts v Morton 3, 1969 Aberdeen v Rangers 5, Celtic v Morton 4, 1970 Aberdeen v Kilmarnock 5, Dundee v Celtic 3, 1971 Airdrie v Celtic 2, Hibs v Rangers 2, 1972 Hibs v Rangers 2, Kilmarnock v Celtic 2, 1973 Celtic v Dundee 4, Rangers v Ayr 2, 1974 Celtic v Dundee 4, Hearts v Dundee Utd 3, 1975 Airdrie v Motherwell 2, Dundee v Celtic 2, 1976 Rangers v Motherwell 2, 1977 Celtic v Dundee 2, Hearts v Rangers 2, 1978 Dundee Utd v Rangers 2, 1979 Aberdeen v Hibs 3, Partick v Rangers 3, 1980 Celtic v Hibs 2, Aberdeen v Rangers 2, 1981 Morton v Rangers 2, 1982 Rangers v Forfar 2, St Mirren v Aberdeen 2, 1983 Rangers v St. Mirren 2, Replay 2, 1984 Aberdeen v  Dundee 2, 1985 Dundee Utd v Aberdeen 2,  Motherwell v Celtic 2, 1986 Dundee Utd v Hibs 2, Hibs v Aberdeen 2, 1987 Dundee v Dundee Utd 2, Hearts v St Mirren 2, 1988 Celtic v Hearts 3, Dundee Utd v Aberdeen 2, 1989 Celtic v Hibs 2, St. Johnstone v Rangers 2, 1990 Aberdeen v Dundee Utd 2, Celtic v Clydebank 2, 1992 Airdrie v Hearts 2, Celtic v Rangers 2, 1993 Hibs v Aberdeen 4, Rangers v Hearts 3, 1994 Kilmarnock v Rangers 2, Dundee Utd v Aberdeen 2, 1995 Celtic v Hibs 2, Replay 2, 1996 Aberdeen v Hearts 3, 1997 Celtic v Falkirk 3, Replay 2,  Kilmarnock v Dundee Utd  2, Replay 2, 1998 Celtic v Rangers 4, Falkirk v Hearts 3, 1999 St Johnstone v Rangers 2, Celtic v Dundee Utd 2, 2000 Hibs v Aberdeen 2, Ayr v Rangers 2, 2001 Celtic v Dundee Utd 2, Hibernian v Livingston 2, 2002 Ayr v Celtic 3, Rangers v Partick 3, 2003 Inverness v Dundee 3, Rangers v Dundee 3, 2004 Inverness v Dunfermline Replay 2, Livingston v Celtic 3, 2005 Dundee Utd v Hibs 3, Hearts v Celtic 3, 2006 Gretna v Dundee 3, Hibs v Hearts 5, 2007 Hibs v Dunfermline 3, Replay 3, St Johnstone v Celtic 3, 2008 Queen of South v Aberdeen 5, St Johnstone v Rangers 3, 2009 Falkirk v Dunfermline 3, Rangers v St Mirren 3, 2010 Celtic v Ross 4, Raith v Dundee Utd 3, 2011 Aberdeen v Celtic 3, Motherwell v St Johnstone 3, 2012 Celtic v Hearts 3, Aberdeen v Hibs 3, 2013 Dundee Utd v Celtic 3, Hibs v Falkirk 3, 2014 Rangers v Dundee Utd 3, St Johnstone v Aberdeen 3, 2016 Rangers v Celtic 3,

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP 50/1 Hibs v QOS 100, 53/4 Rangers v Partick 75, 54/5 East Fife v Motherwell 20, 56/7 Dundee v Partick 20, 58/9 Celtic v Partick 15, Hearts v Kilmarnock 20, 59/0 Hearts v Cowdenbeath 10, 60/1 Kilmarnock v Hamilton 6, Rangers v QOS 8, 61/2 Hearts v Stirling Albion 10, 62/3 Rangers v Kilmarnock 5, 63/4 Morton v Hibs 8, Replay 5, Rangers v Berwick 6, 64/5 Dundee Utd v Rangers 6, 65/6 Rangers v Kilmarnock 5, 67/8 Celtic v Morton 3, 68/9 Celtic v Clyde 4, Hibs v Dundee 4, 69/0 Celtic v Ayr 3, Replay 5, 70/1 Celtic v Dumbarton 2, Replay 2, 71/2 Celtic v St.Mirren 2, Falkirk v Partick 2, 72/3 Celtic v Aberdeen 2, Hibs v Rangers 2, 73/4 Dundee v Kilmarnock 2, Rangers v Celtic 4, 74/5 Airdrie v Celtic 4, Falkirk v Hibs 2, 75/6 Partick v Celtic 2, Montrose v Rangers 2, 76/7 Hearts v Celtic 2, 78/9 Hibs v Aberdeen 2, Rangers v Celtic 2, 79/0 Aberdeen v Morton 2, 80/1 Dundee Utd v Celtic 2, 81/2 Rangers v St Mirren 2, St Mirren v Rangers 2, 82/3 Celtic v Dundee Utd 2, Dundee Utd v Celtic 2, Hearts v Rangers 2, 83/4 Aberdeen v Celtic 2, Dundee Utd v Rangers 2, Rangers v Dundee Utd 2, 84/5 Meadowbank v Rangers 3, Rangers v Meadowbank 3,  85/6 Dundee Utd v Aberdeen 2, Hibs v Rangers 3, Rangers v Hibs 3, 86/7 Rangers v Dundee Utd 3, 87/8 Motherwell v Rangers 2, Aberdeen v Dundee 2, 88/9 Rangers v Hearts 2, 89/0 Rangers v Dunfermline 2, 90/1 Aberdeen v Rangers 2, Celtic v Dundee Utd 2, 91/2 Dunfermline v Airdrie 2, Rangers v Hibs 2, 92/3 Celtic v Aberdeen 2, Rangers v St Johnstone 4, 93/4 Celtic v Rangers 3, Dundee Utd v Hibs 2, 94/5 Celtic v Aberdeen 2, 95/6 Dundee v Airdrie 2, Rangers v Aberdeen 2, 96/7 Dunfermline v Rangers 2, Hearts v Dundee 2, 97/8 Dunfermline v Celtic 2, Aberdeen v Dundee Utd 2, 98/9 Rangers v Airdrie 2, 99/0 Aberdeen v Dundee Utd 3, Celtic v Kilmarnock 2, 00/1 Celtic v Rangers 3, St Mirren v Kilmarnock 2, 01/2 Ayr v Hibs 2, Rangers v Celtic 2, 02/3 Celtic v Dundee Utd 2,Hearts v Rangers 3, 03/4 Dundee v Livingston 2, Hibs v Rangers 2, 04/5 Rangers v Dundee Utd 3, Motherwell v Hearts 3, 05/6 Dunfermline v Livingston 3, Motherwell v Celtic 3, 06/7 Kilmarnock v Falkirk 3, St Johnstone v Hibs 3, 07/8 Dundee Utd v Aberdeen 3, Rangers v Hearts 3, 08/9 Dundee Utd v Celtic 3, Rangers v Falkirk 3, 09/0 Hearts v St Mirren 3, Rangers v St Johnstone 3, 10/11 Aberdeen v Celtic 3, Rangers v Motherwell 3, , 11/12 Ayr v Kilmarnock 3, Falkirk v Celtic 3, 12/13 Inverness v Hearts 3, St Mirren v Celtic 3, 14/15 Rangers v Celtic 5,

NORTHERN IRISH CUP 1972 Ards v Coleraine / Derry v Portadown (2in1) 10, 1975 Linfield v Carrick 10, 1979 Glenavon v Portadown 2, 1995 Ards v Linfield / Carrick v Portadown (2in1) 2,

FAI CUP 1940 St James's Gate v Sligo 75, 1941 Dundalk v Cork United 75, 1951 Cork v Sligo 45, 1954 Cork v St Patricks 35, 1955 Drumcondra v Waterford 20, 1958 Shelbourne v Dundalk 20, St Patricks v Shamrock 20, 1962 St Patricks v Shelbourne 20, Shamrock v Waterford 15, 1983 Bohemians v Drogheda 2, 1984 UCD v Waterford 2, Shamrock v Shelbourne Replay 3, 1990 Bray v Derry 2,

12/17

Top